Grand Isle in Jefferson Parish, Louisiana — The American South (West South Central)

Grand Isle American Legion Post 309 Deceased Veterans

Inscription.
Angelo Adams • Harris Adams • Luke Adams • Ralph Adams • Joseph Augustin • Albert Arbour • Ernest G. Ballard • Elois Barthelemy • Charles Baugh • Henry Baugh • Melvin Billiot • Jules Borgstede • E. L. Bourne, Jr. • Edward Bradberry • Louis Bradberry • Phillip Bradberry • Raymond Bradberry • Roy Bunten • Andrew Burrows • Irvin Camardelle • Rommie Chance • George Cheramie • Nelson Cheramie, Jr. • Odeno A. Cheramie, Sr. • Patterson Cheramie • Hewitt Chichizola • Normand Crosby • Richard Crosby • Samson Crosby • Odson Danos, Sr. • Arthur Demolle • Louis Duplesses • Clancey Encalade • Fredrick Gatz • Emmett Glynn • Angelo Guidry • Nelson Guidry • Ulysses Guidry • John Hess • Frank Hilderbrand • Terrence M. Howard • Eunice Kiger • Jerry Lafont • Floyd LeBlanca • Thomas A. Marullo • Lawrence McMullen • O. J. Miller • Douglas Milliet • Fornest Milliet • Thirmon Oliver • John Parra • Joseph Passaro • Whitney Pitre • Richard Readenour • Edward Rigaud • Maxime Rigaud • Theard Rigaud • Stanley Rush • Chester Santiny • Clifford A. Santiny • Geovonie Santiny • Ignace Santiny • Shafter Santiny • Thomassin Santiny • Rudolf Schultz • Joseph Shepard • Sandy Shipp • John Siocum • Frederick Stillow • Woodrow Surral • Hypolite Terrebonne • Neves Frank Terrebonne • George Treadway • Eugene Verdon • Adam Visier

Dedication
Odson Danos,
Jr. • Forrest Duplesses • Donald Adams • Preston Adam • Charles Barthelemy • Clamcy Blazio • George Bradberry • Richard Brunies • Lewis Chighizola • Fred Crosby • Precy Crosby • Ronlad Crosby • Louis Eschete, Jr. • Robert Frazier • Eldrige Frazier • Sam Guidry • H. L. Jackson • Michael Jone • E. J. Lafont, Jr. • Hecton Lanasse • Shayne Santiny • Harold Stout • Bobby Terrebonne • George Trosclair • Jerome Yanner • Nolan Santiny • Russel Crosby • Carol "Kayo" Santiny • Ambrose Besson • Michael Harris • James McVey • Clovis Rigaud • Clifford Santiny, Jr.

Patriotism
Hector Landry • Clifford Landry • Sheldon Landry • Curtis Leblanc • Donald McInnis • Will Morris • E. T. Prejean • C. X. Quibodeaux • Melvin Riguad • Whitney Roussell • Carl Santiny • Ovide Santiny • Robert A Santiny • Rudolf Shultz • Maurice Terrebonne • T. J. Thayer • Juan Valance • Bill Williams • Hilton Besson • Paul Bradberry • Layman Savoie • Donald Kruger • Timothy Torrence • Carroll Bladsacker • Richard Tranchant • Irvin Magri, Sr. • Frank Bradberry • Fred Brady • Tillman Camardelle • Dale Chance • Gary Keele

Erected by American Legion Post 309.